China Visa Office   -   China Visa for Angolans   -   China Embassy in Angola
nihao

你好 = Nǐ hǎo = Nehow.com


# of Verified Hotel Ratings on Nehow.com by Angolans 44
Top 10 Hotels in China as Rated by Angolans

#1 Baiyun Hotel Guangzhou
        - Rated by 11 Angolans - Lowest Price $67

#2 Hilton Beijing Wangfujing
        - Rated by 3 Angolans - Lowest Price $143

#3 Four Seasons Guangzhou
        - Rated by 3 Angolans - Lowest Price $257

#4 The Garden Hotel Guangzhou
        - Rated by 2 Angolans - Lowest Price $123

#5 Crowne Plaza Guangzhou City Centre
        - Rated by 3 Angolans - Lowest Price $151

#6 W Guangzhou
        - Rated by 3 Angolans - Lowest Price $242

#7 Grand Central Hotel Shanghai
        - Rated by 1 Angolans - Lowest Price $139

#8 Fraser Suites Chengdu
        - Rated by 2 Angolans - Lowest Price $121

#9 The Emperor Beijing Forbidden City
        - Rated by 1 Angolans - Lowest Price $112

#10 Hutong Inn Zaoyuanju Hotel
        - Rated by 2 Angolans - Lowest Price $39

Top 10 Places to Stay in China by Angolans

#1 Guangzhou
        - 24 Angolans Have Stayed in Guangzhou Hotels

#2 Beijing
        - 8 Angolans Have Stayed in Beijing Hotels

#3 Shanghai
        - 3 Angolans Have Stayed in Shanghai Hotels

#4 Sanya
        - 2 Angolans Have Stayed in Sanya Hotels

#5 Wuxi
        - 1 Angolans Have Stayed in Wuxi Hotels

#6 Shenzhen
        - 2 Angolans Have Stayed in Shenzhen Hotels

Official Visa Information for Angolans Going to China
China Tourist (L) Visa Requirements for Angolans
China Business (F) Visa Requirements for Angolans
China Transit (G) Visa Requirements for Angolans
China 72-Hour Visa-Free (Transit Visa) Requirements for Angolans

China Embassy(s)/Consulate(s) in Angola
    China Embassy Address in Angola
    China Embassy Open Hours in Angola
    China Embassy Phone Number in Angola
    China Embassy Website in Angola
    China Visa Application Forms for Angolans
Details & Requirements for China Tourist (L) Visa for Angolans

L visa is issued to those who intend to go to China as a tourist.

Basic application materials

(A) Passport: valid for six months or more, the original passport has blank visa pages and pages of information a copy of a passport photo copies.

(B) the visa application form and photos: 1, "People's Republic of China Visa Application Form" and a pasted on the application form of the recent, positive, color (light background), hat, passport photos.

(C) proof of legal residence or residence (for those not in the country of nationality apply for a visa): If you are not on the nationality of the country to apply for a visa, you must provide valid proof of legal residence in the country of residence, work, study or original and valid visa copy.

(D) The original Chinese passport or original Chinese visa (for Chinese nationality had, after joining the foreign nationality):

If you apply for a Chinese visa system for the first time are required to provide the original Chinese passport and a copy of the data page of the passport photo;

if you have by the Chinese visa and foreign passport holders to apply for a new visa renewal, are required to provide information on the original foreign passport photo page and China had obtained a copy of the visa (if recorded in the name of the new passport is inconsistent with the original passport, issued by the official must provide information Change the name of the document).

Other supporting application materials

Air tickets and hotel bookings and other travel orders for materials, or units or individuals in China issued the invitation letter. The invitation letter must contain the following:

(A) an invitee personal information: name, sex, date of birth;

(B) the person to be invited itinerary information: arrival and departure dates, and other tourist destinations;

(Three) units or invite people to invite information: the name of the host organization or person's name, telephone number, address, unit seal, legal representative or invite people to sign and so on.

Back to Top
Details & Requirements for China Business (F/M) Visa for Angolans

F visa - Go to China for commercial trading activities staff

Basic application materials

(A) Passport: valid for six months or more, the original passport has blank visa pages and pages of information a copy of a passport photo copies.

(B) the visa application form and photos: 1, "People's Republic of China Visa Application Form" and a pasted on the application form of the recent, positive, color (light background), hat, passport photos.

(C) proof of legal residence or residence (for those not in the country of nationality apply for a visa): If you are not on the nationality of the country to apply for a visa, you must provide valid proof of legal residence in the country of residence, work, study or original and valid visa copy.

(D) The original Chinese passport or original Chinese visa (for Chinese nationality had, after joining the foreign nationality):

If you apply for a Chinese visa system for the first time are required to provide the original Chinese passport and a copy of the data page of the passport photo;

if you have by the Chinese visa and foreign passport holders to apply for a new visa renewal, are required to provide information on the original foreign passport photo page and China had obtained a copy of the visa (if recorded in the name of the new passport is inconsistent with the original passport, issued by the official must provide information Change the name of the document).

Other supporting application materials

Relevant units or individuals in China issued the invitation letter. The invitation letter must contain the following:

(A) an invitee personal information: name, sex, date of birth;

(B) the person to be invited to access the information: the subject of China, arrival and departure dates, visit places, the relationship with the host organization or person, the cost of the sources;

(Three) units or invite people to invite information: the name of the host organization or person's name, telephone number, address, unit seal, legal representative or invite people to sign and so on.

M visa - Go to China for commercial trading activities staff

Basic application materials

(A) Passport: valid for six months or more, the original passport has blank visa pages and pages of information a copy of a passport photo copies.

(B) the visa application form and photos: 1, "People's Republic of China Visa Application Form" and a pasted on the application form of the recent, positive, color (light background), hat, passport photos.

(C) proof of legal residence or residence (for those not in the country of nationality apply for a visa): If you are not on the nationality of the country to apply for a visa, you must provide valid proof of legal residence in the country of residence, work, study or original and valid visa copy.

(D) The original Chinese passport or original Chinese visa (for Chinese nationality had, after joining the foreign nationality):

If you apply for a Chinese visa system for the first time are required to provide the original Chinese passport and a copy of the data page of the passport photo;

if you have by the Chinese visa and foreign passport holders to apply for a new visa renewal, are required to provide information on the original foreign passport photo page and China had obtained a copy of the visa (if recorded in the name of the new passport is inconsistent with the original passport, issued by the official must provide information Change the name of the document).

Other supporting application materials

Trade partners in China issued business documents, such as trade fairs invitation invitation letter. The invitation letter must contain the following:

1. invitees personal information: name, sex, date of birth;

2. invitee access information: China, reasons for arrival and departure dates, visit places, the relationship with the host organization or person, the cost of the sources;

3. Invites units or invite people information: Company name or invitation invite name, contact telephone number, address, unit seal, legal representative or invite people to sign and so on.

Back to Top
Details & Requirements for China Transit (G) Visa for Angolans

Who transit through China

Basic application materials

(A) Passport: valid for six months or more, the original passport has blank visa pages and pages of information a copy of a passport photo copies.

(B) the visa application form and photos: 1, "People's Republic of China Visa Application Form" and a pasted on the application form of the recent, positive, color (light background), hat, passport photos.

(C) proof of legal residence or residence (for those not in the country of nationality apply for a visa): If you are not on the nationality of the country to apply for a visa, you must provide valid proof of legal residence in the country of residence, work, study or original and valid visa copy.

(D) The original Chinese passport or original Chinese visa (for Chinese nationality had, after joining the foreign nationality):

If you apply for a Chinese visa system for the first time are required to provide the original Chinese passport and a copy of the data page of the passport photo;

if you have by the Chinese visa and foreign passport holders to apply for a new visa renewal, are required to provide information on the original foreign passport photo page and China had obtained a copy of the visa (if recorded in the name of the new passport is inconsistent with the original passport, issued by the official must provide information Change the name of the document).

Other supporting application materials

Go to the destination country or region has to determine the date and seat of-the-way machine (car, boat) ticket.

Back to Top
Details & Requirements for China 72-hour Visa-free(Transit Visa) for Angolans

No visa- free transit available

Back to Top
China Embassy Address, Hours, Phone Number, Website & Application Forms

Address of Embassy(s) & Consulate(s)

Official Website for Embassy(s) & Consulate(s)

Hours Open for Embassy(s) & Consulate(s)

Phone Number for Embassy(s) & Consulate(s)

Link to Official Visa Application


Embassy of People's Republic of China in the Republic of Angola

Address: Rua Presidente Houari Boumedienne No.196/200, Miramar Luanda, Angola

Website: http://ao.chineseembassy.org

Office Hours: 9:00-12:30, 14:30-17:00

Tel: 00244-222-441683

chrome-extension://bpmcpldpdmajfigpchkicefoigmkfalc/views/app.html

Back to Top